2017 Sponsorship Salute

Thank you to our fantastic sponsors that continue to support us.


DIAMOND SUPPORTERS

QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT

NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA

 

GOLD SUPPORTERS

NEW HOPE GROUP

HOGS BREATH CAFÉ (IPSWICH & SPRINGFIELD)

FORT KNOX STORAGE

BENDIGO BANK

FURNITURE COURT & BEDS R US, IPSWICH

ZANOW’S CONCRETE & QUARRIES

QUEENSLAND TIMES

RIVER 949

STORAGE KING

RIVERLINK SHOPPING CENTRE

ZAMBRERO

WEST MORETON ANGLICAN COLLEGE

 

SILVER SUPPORTERS

Councillor Andrew Antoniolli

 

BRONZE SUPPORTERS

Best Friends Pets

Councillor Charlie Pisasale

Quest Apartments, Ipswich

Zarraffas, Yamanto

Brothers Leagues Club

 

SUPPORTER SPONSORS

Australian Limousin Breeders Soc.

A.V. & V.J. Bauer Memorial

Articulate Framing

Adamsons Plumbing     

Aleesha's Beauty Room


John Bauer Memorial

Bank of Queensland, Winston Glades

Bromage, Cr Cheryl

Boyd O’Brien Bartholomew

Baird & Hayes Surveyors

Brahman Society

Bargain Box Fabrics

Bailey’s Brake & Clutch

Boonah Tyre Power

Bundaleer Lodge Nursing Home

Booval Fair Shopping Centre

 

Christensen, NG & EI

Circle T Meats, Raceview

Choices Flooring by Mallets

Cineplex Redbank


Don Faulkner Memorial Trophy (D & J Mounsey)

Droughtmaster Society

Duff, Mrs Betty


Edwards Rural

Earth Elements Kinesiology

 

F & J Discount Tyres

Foote, Tim & Jenny

Foote, Terry

Fresh 4 U Catering

Farmcraft

 

Gary Stephens Memorial Trophy

Gemutlich

Gabby's Catering

 

Hastings, R & L ( George & Eileen  Hastings Memorial)  

HA Manufacturers

Hayes & Co

Hans Steel Pty Ltd

Harvest Markets Booval

Hutchinsons Builders

Howard, Jennifer (MP)

 

Ipswich Show Society Ladies Committee

Ipswich Turf Club

Ipswich & West Moreton Beekeepers Assn.

Ipswich Antique Centre

Ipswich Pet & Aquarium

 

Jordan, Peter & Suzanne

 

Knight Family

 

Leschke’s Livestock Transport

Lobb Street Sawmill

Limelight Cinemas

Len Wensley Memorial Trophy

 

Murr’s Ceramics

Miles, CF & JE

Mary McCarthy

Martindale, Kate

Muckert, Gerry

Marcelford Meats

MA Kent & Associates

Makeup Artist Tanya Golden

Montezumas

Morrison, David (Cr)

 

Neumann, Shayne (MP)

Nicky's Fashion Fair


Obsession Shoes

Oh Jo Jo's

 

Pacific Petroleum

Pahlke, David (Cr)

Pisasale, Paul (Mayor)

Photos By Dee


Queenslanders Credit Union

Queensland Cake Decorators Assn.


Rabobank

Reedy Creek Butchery

RW Ramsey & Co

Red Rooster

Rapunzel's Hair Tower

Reece Plumbing

 

Showplace Reception Centre

Showplace Markets

Stevenson’s Florist

Saddleworld Ipswich

Specialised Security Services

Stoneman, Kylie (Cr)

Shayne McCormick Ballet Studio

Salt Mama Studios

Schudio Studio

Scotts FRP

Savige Pest Control


The Handmade Expo Market

T & T Grains

The Cottage Restaurant

Thomas, Rusty

The PA Hotel

Teese Trading Company

The Gift Tree

 

Vision Patchworkers Ipswich

Voss Livestock Transport

 

Wensley, Len (Memorial)

Wensley, Darryl & Janelle

Workshops Railway Museum

Walker Pender Group

Warwick Road Meats

Wendt, Wayne (Cr)

Walton, Rita


Yellow Brick Road
Yamanto Vet Surgery